PERFORMANCE OF STUDENTS PASSING OUT FROM KVs IN THE YEAR 2007 IN INTERNATIONAL,NATIONA; AND STATE LEVEL COMPETITIONS INCLUDING ADMISSION TO PROFESSIONAL COURSE
A : Admission to Professional Courses(Engineering) through entrance test at National level.

S.NO Name of the Student Name of the KV to which student belongs Name of the Examination Passed (example
IIT/AIEEE/
BITE ect
Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission
Year of Admission Name of the which students took admission.
1 Vipual Jain KV.No.3
Gwalior
AIEEE-07 NIT Bhopal - -
2. Vijay Salonki KV.No.3
Gwalior
AIEEE-07 MITS    
3. Sadesh KV.No.3
Gwalior
AIEEE-07 NIT Bhopal    
4. Sant Kumar KV.No.3
Gwalior
AIEEE-07 NIT Bhopal    
Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at State level.
.NO Name of the Student Name of the KV to which student belongs Name of the Examination Passed Name of
the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission
Year
of Admission
Name of the course students took admission.
1 Gaurav Tiwari KV.No.3
Gwalior
MP-PET GSITS, Indore 2008 EE
2. Vivechaana Gole KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET GSITS Indore 2007 Computer Science
3 Savita KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET Jiwaji University Gwalior 2007 E & C
4 Neha Pachori KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET MITS 2008 IT
5 Man Singh KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET GSITS, Indore 2008 EE
6 Kunal Pathak KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET Govt College,Vhidesha 2008  
7   KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET   2008  
8   KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET   2008  
9   KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET   2008  
10   KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET   2008  
11   KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET   2008  

D: Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at Independent Private Colleges and Universities level.
S.NO Name of the Student Name of the KV to which student belongs Name of the Examination Passed Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission
Year of Admission Name of the Course students took admission.
1 Chitranjan Pathak KV.No.3
Gwalior
Matarastra CET Shri Sant Gjanand Maharaj Engineering Collage 2007 Electrical
Engineering
2 AkankshaNamdeo KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET ITM Gwalior 2007 Computer Science
3 Abhilasha Shrivastava KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET IPS Gwalior 2007 Electronics & Communication
4 Mousmi Day KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET BVMGwalior 2007 Computer Science
5 Naina Shree KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET ITM Gwalior 2007 Computer Science
6 Deepansh saxena KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET IPS Gwalior 2007 Computer Science
  Deksha KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET ITM 2008  
  Suchi KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET GE College 2008  
  Anikat KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET IITM 2008  
  Sarita KV.No.3
Gwalior
MPPET Sri Ram college 2008  
             

F:Admission to Professional Courses(Medical) through entrance test at National Level
S.NO Name of the Student Name of the KV to which student belongs Name of the Examination Passed (Example
AIPMT/AIIMS
AFMC/JIPMER/etc
Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission
Year of Admission Name of the which students took admission.
1 Meenakshi Jarial KV3, Gwalior AIPMT   2008 BDS

G:Admission to Professional Courses(Medical) through entrance test at State level
S.NO Name of the Student Name of the KV to which student belongs Name of the Examination Passed Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission
Year of Admission Name of the which students took admission.
  Sunny Yadav KV3, Gwalior MPPMT Safai, Etawah 2008 MBBS
             

Students Who got .01% Certificate in the Board Exam :

Class X:
S.No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks
1. Charmeet Kaur Maths 100 100
         
S.No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks
1. Vipul Jain Chemistry 99 100
2. Minakshi Jaryal Hindi 96 100
         

Students Who won Prizes in 20th Youth Parliament Competition at National Level
S.No Name Class position
1. Shawrya X A I
2. Anjali XIIA II
3. Charmeet Kaur XIIA III
4. Kavita XIIA Consolation
5 Nishant IX A Consolation
6. Priyanka Bhadoriya X B Consolation
7. Parul Gupta X A Consolation
8. Soma X A Consolation