KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.3, MORAR CANTT GWALIOR

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2017-18

SECONDARY SECTION

w.e.f. 01.04.2017
S NO  COMMITTEE NAME OF COMMITTEE MEMBER
1 EXAMINATION  MRS NEELAM SHARMA I/C
MR B P PRAJAPAT
MRS REENA ARORA
MRS BABITA SHARMA
MR KAPIL KUMAR PAL
2 CBSE MR R K SAXENA I/C
MR D N SAMADHIYA
MS VINITA DUA
MRS MEERA MISHRA
3 ADMISSION MR S K KUSHWAHA, I/C
MR M K GIRI
MR M R RAWAT
MRS PRATIBHA JAYANT
MR R C NAMDEO
MRS SUSHMA GUPTA
4 LIBRARY MRS UMA UPADHYAY
MRS SUNITA GUPTA
MR D K LAWANIA
MRS MEERA MISHRA
DR D M KHAN
5 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE 
COMPUTER MR ABHISHEK ARYA I/C
ELECTRICAL  MR KAPIL KUMAR PAL I/C
VIDYALAYA BUILDING   MR L S YADAV
MRS SIKHA SAXENA II
MR R C NAMDEO
STAFF QUARTERS MR O P RAJORIA
MRS REENA MAURYA
6 CORRESPONDANCE
(RO/KVS HQ)
MRS SUNITA GUPTA
MRS PRATIBHA JAYANT
MR R K SAXENA
MS RAMA SHARMA (CONT)
7 CO ORDINATOR & CCA MRS SUNITA GUPTA I/C
MRS PRATIBHA JAYANT
MRS MEERA MISHRA
MRS KAMNA AGNIHOTRI
MRS S P UDENIA
8 FURNITURE MR YOGENDRA SINGH
MS VINITA DUA
MR B P PRAJAPAT
MR R C NAMDEO
MR U K TIWARI
9 MEDICAL & FIRST AID DR D M KHAN 
MS VINITA DUA
MRS S P UDENIA
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA I
10 DISCIPLINE  MRS BHARTI SAXENA
MR PRASHANT SINGH TOMAR
MR B L AHIRWAR 
MS JYOTI GURJAR (CONT)
MRS KALPANA YADAV (CONT)
MR ARVIND SINGH (CONT)
11 EXCURSION  MR D N SAMADHIYA
MR YOGENDRA SINGH
MRS S P UDENIA
MRS REENA ARORA
MRS SUSHMA GUPTA
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA II
12 TIME TABLE MR YOGENDRA SINGH
MR M K GIRI
MR M R RAWAT
MR B P PRAJAPAT
13 DIARY/ MAGAZINE /VIDYALAYA PATRIKA MRS SUNITA GUPTA
MRS PRATIBHA JAYANT
MRS MEERA MISHRA
MR R K NARESH
14 NAEP MS VINITA DUA
MRS PRATIBHA JAYANT
MR  SITA RAM AGRAWAL
15 BEAUTIFICATION MRS S P UDENIA
MRS PRATIBHA JAYANT
MRS MEERA MISHRA
MRS REENA MAURYA
16 WELL FARE OF THE STAFF AND BETTER RELATIONSHIP AMONG STAFF & OFFICE MRS SUNITA GUPTA
MR S K KUSHWAHA, I/C
MRS PRATIBHA JAYANT
MR R K NARESH 
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA II
MR MUKESH MITTAL
17 HARASSMENT REDRESSAL  MRS BHARTI SAXENA
MR YOGENDRA SINGH
MRS REENA ARORA
MR S R AGRAWAL
MR R K NARESH
MRS SUSHMA GUPTA
18 GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL  MR KADAM SINGH
MRS BHARTI SAXENA

 

 

PRIMARY SECTION

 

 

S NO  COMMITTEE NAME OF COMMITTEE MEMBER
1 EXAMINATION  MR U K TIWARI I/C
MR R K NEEKHARA
MR B L AHIRWAR 
MRS ANJU SINHA
2 TIME TABLE MR U K TIWARI I/C
MR R K NEEKHARA
MRS MAURYA REENA
3 CMP,
RESOURCE ROOM,
TLM/TEACHING AID
MR B L AHIRWAR I/C
MR R K NEEKHARA
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA II
MRS SUSHMA GUPTA
MRS JYOTI AGRAWAL
4 FILM SHOW AND AUDIO/VISUAL MRS ANJU SINHA I/C
MR R K NEEKHARA
5 WORKSHEETS  MR B L AHIRWAR I/C
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA I
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
6 NEWS LETTER MR R K NEEKHARA I/C
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA I
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA II
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
7 CLASS LIBRARY MRS SUSHMA GUPTA I/C
MR B L AHIRWAR
MRS JYOTI AGRAWAL
8 EXCURSION  MR R C NAMDEO I/C
MR B L AHIRWAR
MR R K NEEKHARA
MRS SUSHMA GUPTA
MRS VEDMATI GUPTA
9 CCA MR B L AHIRWAR I/C
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA II
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA I
MR R C NAMDEO
10 GAMES & SPORTS MR U K TIWARI I/C
MR R K NEEKHARA I/C
MR JAGBEER SINGH KUSHWAH
11 FIRST AID MRS VEDMATI GUPTA I/C
MRS SUSHMA GUPTA
MRS ANITA MISHRA
12 HEALTH & CHECK UP ALL CLASS TEACHERS
GAMES TEACHER
13 CUBS & BULBULS MR D R YADAV
MR R K NEEKHARA
MRS ANJU SINHA
MR B L AHIRWAR
MRS ANITA MISHRA
14 HOUSE MASTER &
ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER
MR D R YADAV I/C
MRS SUSHMA GUPTA
MRS VEDMATI GUPTA
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA I
15 CLEANLINESS GROUND FLOOR MR R K NARESH
MR AMARNATH AHIRWAR
16 CLEANLINESS FIRST FLOOR MRS ANITA MISHRA I/C
MR JAGBEER SINGH KUSHWAH
17 DISCIPLINE GROUND FLOOR MRS VEDMATI GUPTA I/C
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA II
18 DISCIPLINE FIRST FLOOR MR U K TIWARI I/C
MR JAGBEER SINGH KUSHWAH
MRS MOSMI DUTTA
19 MAITENANCE OF GAMES & SPORTS FIELD MR D R YADAV I/C
MR AMARNATH AHIRWAR
MRS SHIKHA SAXENA I
MR R K NEEKHARA
20 OVERALL INCHARGE MR R K NARESH