Pass- outs who secured 90% or more in the recent Board exam

Class – X

S.No. Name Marks Secured % of Marks Rank in K V Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize
01

Parul Gupta

469/500 93.8% I -
02

Shubhankit Saxena

462/500 92.4% II -

 

Class – XII

S.No. Name Marks Secured % of Marks Rank in K V Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize
           

 

PERFORMANCE OF STUDENTS PASSING OUT FROM KVs IN THE YEAR 2007 IN INTERNATIONAL,NATIONA; AND STATE LEVEL COMPETITIONS INCLUDING ADMISSION TO PROFESSIONAL COURSE

A: Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at international level.

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed (example
IIT/AIEEE/
BITE ec

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

-

   

NIL

     


B : Admission to Professional Courses(Engineering) through entrance test at National level.

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed (example
IIT/AIEEE/
BITE ect

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

1

Vipual Jain

KV.No.3
Gwalior

AIEEE-07

NIT Bhopal

-

-

2.

Vijay Salonki

KV.No.3
Gwalior

AIEEE-07

MITS

   

3.

Sadesh

KV.No.3
Gwalior

AIEEE-07

NIT Bhopal

   

4.

Sant Kumar

KV.No.3
Gwalior

AIEEE-07

NIT Bhopal

   

 

Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at State level.

.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of
the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year
of Admission

Name of the course students took admission.

1

Gaurav Tiwari

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MP-PET

GSITS, Indore

2008

EE

2.

Vivechaana Gole

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

GSITS Indore

2007

Computer Science

3

Savita

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

Jiwaji University Gwalior

2007

E & C

4

Neha Pachori

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

MITS

2008

IT

5

Man Singh

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

GSITS, Indore

2008

EE

6

Kunal Pathak

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

Govt College,Vhidesha

2008

 

7

 

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

 

2008

 

8

 

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

 

2008

 

9

 

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

 

2008

 

10

 

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

 

2008

 

11

 

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

 

2008

 


D: Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at Independent Private Colleges and Universities level.

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the Course students took admission.

1

Chitranjan Pathak

KV.No.3
Gwalior

Matarastra CET

Shri Sant Gjanand Maharaj Engineering Collage

2007

Electrical
Engineering

2

AkankshaNamdeo

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

ITM Gwalior

2007

Computer Science

3

Abhilasha Shrivastava

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

IPS Gwalior

2007

Electronics & Communication

4

Mousmi Day

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

BVMGwalior

2007

Computer Science

5

Naina Shree

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

ITM Gwalior

2007

Computer Science

6

Deepansh saxena

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

IPS Gwalior

2007

Computer Science

 

Deksha

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

ITM

2008

 
 

Suchi

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

GE College

2008

 
 

Anikat

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

IITM

2008

 
 

Sarita

KV.No.3
Gwalior

MPPET

Sri Ram college

2008

 
             


E:Admission to Professional Courses(Medical) through entrance test at International Level

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

-

-

 

NIL

-

-

-


F:Admission to Professional Courses(Medical) through entrance test at National Level

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed (Example
AIPMT/AIIMS
AFMC/JIPMER/etc

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

1

Meenakshi Jarial

KV3, Gwalior

AIPMT

 

2008

BDS


G:Admission to Professional Courses(Medical) through entrance test at State level

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

 

Sunny Yadav

KV3, Gwalior

MPPMT

Safai, Etawah

2008

MBBS

             


H; Admission to Professional Courses(Medical) through entrance test at Independent private Colleges and Universities

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

-

-

-

NIL-

-

-

-


Admission to Professional Courses like Business management/Pharmacy/Agriculture/Computer application B.Arch, Fashion technology A/ICWA/CS etc.

.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of which students took admission.

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

:Admission to high level academic courses in foreign Colleges and Universities

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

-

-

-

NIL-

-

-

-


Format II : Award/Prizes in the area of Art/Craft/ painting/Olympiads/ literary competitions /Sports & games/Science exhibition/Innovative projects/Social Service/Environment education etc. won by students passing from KVs in the year 2007-08at international , national and State level. Competition only.

S.NO

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the Examination Passed

Name of the college/
Institute/
University
Students got admission

Year of Admission

Name of the which students took admission.

-

-

-

NIL-

-

-

-


Students Who got .01% Certificate in the Board Exam :

Class X:

S.No

Name

Subject

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

1.

Charmeet Kaur

Maths

100

100

         

S.No

Name

Subject

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

1.

Vipul Jain

Chemistry

99

100

2.

Minakshi Jaryal

Hindi

96

100

         


Students Who won Prizes in 20th Youth Parliament Competition at National Level

S.No

Name

Class

position

1.

Shawrya

X A

I

2.

Anjali

XIIA

II

3.

Charmeet Kaur

XIIA

III

4.

Kavita

XIIA

Consolation

5

Nishant

IX A

Consolation

6.

Priyanka Bhadoriya

X B

Consolation

7.

Parul Gupta

X A

Consolation

8.

Soma

X A

Consolation